2023 TEAMS

Register your team for the 41st Annual Sandcastle Classic!

2023 Teams:

Team Boneyard Builders

McCarthy Building Companies, Inc. 

EHDD Architects

CSW/Stuber-Stroeh Engineering Group

Partner SchoolDr George Washington Carver Elementary School


Team Killer Pios

Cahill SF

BAR Architects

RLB

KPFF 
Element SE

Partner School: Leonard R. Flynn Elementary 


Team Graveyard Crew

Quiring 

SVA Architects

Murphy Burr Curry Structural Engineers

Partner School: Spring Valley Science Elementary School


Team Mall of the Pumpkins

Whiting Turner Contracting Company 

Syska Hennessy Group

Stantec

Buro Happold

SOM
Hassell

Cade

Partner School: Clarendon Elementary


Team Frankensand’s Army: Garfield & Grattan Elementary

BCCI Construction

HMC Architects

Walter P. Moore

Glumac

Partner SchoolGarfield Elementary & Grattan Elementary


Team Dragon’s Lair

Smithgroup

DPR Construction

Ratcliff Architects

Rutherford + Chekene

SM&W

Partner School: Alice Fong Yu Elementary School


Team Shells and Spells

Architectural Resources Group

Keller

Pullman Construction

Partner School: John Yehall Chin Elementary


Team Haunted Kings

HNTB

Saylor Consulting

Greystar

Robin Chiang & Co. 

Vanir

Fehr & Peers

VST Engineering Inc. 

Mona Tamari & Associates

Partner School: Starr King Elementary School


Team Candy Crushers

XL Construction

Affiliated Engineers (AEI)

FLAD Architects

Genentech

Partner School: Chinese Immersion School


Team Creative Dragons

Swinerton

Mithun Architects

Meyers+ Engineers

Partner School: New Traditions Elementary School


Team Sandy Eagles

Dome Construction

Gensler

Arup

Salas O’Brien

Western Allied Mechanical

Partner School: George R. Moscone Elementary 


Team Ghost Builders

DCI Engineers

Build Group

BDE Architects

Partner School: De Marillac Academy


Team Creepin’ it Real

Woods Bagot

ESD Global

DeSimone

Hathaway Dinwiddie

Partner School: Central Elementary School


Team Ghoul School

IMEG Consultants

Level 10 Construction

KSH Architects 

Partner School: Tenderloin Community Elementary School


Team Jefferson Pirateship

LPA Design Studios

Novo Construction 

One Workplace

Partner School: Jefferson Elementary


Team Parnastronauts

Arup

Mazzetti

TEECOM

HDR

Quezada Architecture

The Boldt Company

Partner School: Rosa Parks Elementary School


Team Castle Trolls

Nibbi Brothers

LMS Architects

Partner School: Malcolm X Academy


Team Sandcastlers

Perkins + Will

Taylor Design

Turner Construction

BKF Engineers

Partner School: Lafayette Elementary


Team Sand Pandas

Bernards

Perkins Eastman

Partner School: Gordon J. Lau Elementary School